Heading

Traveling Trophies

Buck Bear Gobbler Small Game Hunt Carp Tracker

Big Buck Award
2016 Al Holloway Minnesota Whitetail 155 7/8
2015 Joe Hensel South Dakota Whitetail 152 4/8
2014 Andy Yue Minnesota Whitetail 146 5/8
2013 Kathy Strecker Arizona Coues Deer 84 4/8
2012 Terry Spaeth Minnesota Whitetail 143 6/8
2011 Dave Boland Minnesota Whitetail 164 7/8
2010 Chris Dornack Kansas Whitetail 180 4/8
2009 Joel Goodman Minnesota Whitetail 155 7/8
2008 Chris Dornack Kansas Whitetail 154 4/8
2007 Kathy Strecker Kansas Whitetail 160 2/8
2006 Mark Batterson Wisconsin Whitetail 157 5/8
2005 Jerry Finley Minnesota Whitetail 155 4/8
2004 Joel Goodman Iowa Whitetail 155 4/8
2003 Bill Clink Iowa Whitetail 145 7/8
2002 Bill Clink Minnesota Whitetail 170 0/8
2001 Dean Regnier Minnesota Whitetail 135 2/8
2000 Steven Tebay Minnesota Whitetail 151 2/8
1999 Steve Raymond Minnesota Whitetail 159 0/8
1998 Gary Wobig Minnesota Whitetail 125 0/8
1997 Shawn Eyre Minnesota Whitetail 141 0/8
1996 Mike Rehnelt Iowa Whitetail 142 7/8
1995 Terry Schar Iowa Whitetail 140 3/8
1994 Randy Doyle Iowa Whitetail 143 4/8
1993 Justin Brown Minnesota Whitetail 156 1/8
1992 Terry Krahn Iowa Whitetail 133 6/8
1991 Gene Arndt Iowa Whitetail 137 1/8
1990 Dennis Rossman Iowa Whitetail 132 3/8
1989 Jerry Finley Montana Mule Deer 195 3/8
1988 Jay Deones Colorado Mule Deer 130 5/8
1987 Doug Strecker Utah Mule Deer 176 6/8
1986 Jay Deones Minnesota Whitetail 129 4/8
1985 Jack Cordes Minnesota Whitetail 132 5/8
1984 Bill Clink Minnesota Whitetail 143 2/8
1983 Glenn Hisey Minnesota Whitetail 136 1/8
1982 Bob Rhodes Minnesota Whitetail 135 5/8
1981 Myles Keller Minnesota Whitetail 154 2/8
1980 Myles Keller Minnesota Whitetail 142 2/8
1979 Vic Ramsey Minnesota Whitetail 131 5/8
1978 Dave Boland Colorado Mule Deer 158 1/8
1977 Myles Keller Wisconsin Whitetail 175 3/8
1976 Myles Keller Michigan Whitetail 147 6/8
1975 Myles Keller Wisconsin Whitetail 130 7/8
1974 Jeff Meyer Minnesota Whitetail 168 6/8
1973 Jim Enderson Minnesota Whitetail 143 2/8
1972 Vern Kleve Minnesota Whitetail 169 2/8
1971 Larry Streiff Minnesota Whitetail 119 2/8
1970 Jo Enderson Minnesota Whitetail 143 2/8
top


Big Bear Award
2016 Jill Hyland Minnesota 18 12/16
2015 Lynn Laures Minnesota
2014 Dean Olson Manitoba 19 0/16
2013 Kathy Strecker Minnesota 15 14/16
2012 Joel Goodman Minnesota
2011 Dave McFarlin Manitoba 19 3/16
2010 Dave McFarlin Manitoba 18 5/16
2009 Joel Goodman Minnesota 18 14/16
2008 David Lane Wisconsin 19 5/16
2007 Dave McFarlin Manitoba 17 4/16
2006 Jacob Gerber Minnesota 18 7/16
2005 Gil Gilbertson Manitoba 21 9/16
2004 Randy Doyle Minnesota 16 10/16
2003 Bill Clink Manitoba 19 2/16
2002 Bill Clink Manitoba 19 13/16
2001 Bill Clink Manitoba 21 5/16
2000 Bill Clink Manitoba 19 9/16
1999 Bill Clink Manitoba 19 13/16
1998 Bill Clink Manitoba 19 2/16
1997 Bill Clink Manitoba 17 11/16
1996 Brian Trachsel Saskatchewan 18 13/16
1995 Bill Clink Manitoba 19 4/16
1994 Dale Goodman Minnesota 18 7/16
1993 Marv Yonke Minnesota 17 11/16
1992 Glenn Hisey British Columbia 20 9/16
1991 Randy Gipple Minnesota 17 4/16
1990 Tim Stahman Manitoba 20 4/16
1989 Eugene Altiere Minnesota 19 12/16
1988 Marty Stubstad Manitoba 16 7/16
1987 Jan Finley Manitoba 17 10/16
1986 Bill Clink Saskatchewan 20 7/16
1985 Dave Boland Manitoba 20 9/16
1984 Dave Cordes Manitoba 19 14/16
1983 Jack Cordes Manitoba 21 4/16
1982 Larry Streiff Ontario 19 1/16
1981 Kelly Johnson Ontario 18 2/16
1980 Myles Keller Minnesota 21 4/16
1979 Dan Bell Minnesota 19 11/16
1978 Roy Kahabka Minnesota 18 15/16
1977 Myles Keller Minnesota 20 9/16
1976 Jerry Branes Minnesota 16 15/16
1975 Jim Enderson Wisconsin 17 2/16
1974 Myles Keller Ontario 18 14/16
1973 Lonny Herrick Minnesota 18 4/16
top


Big Gobbler Award
2016 Rod Greenameyer Minnesota 64 8/16
2015 Bob Ziemba Minnesota 64 8/16
2014 Chad Nienow Minnesota 64 6/16
2013 Marty Stubstad Nebraska 61 10/16
2012 Tom Kothenbeutel Minnesota 73 10/16
2011 Dave McFarlin Minnesota 64 0/16
2010 Terry Flowers Minnesota 69 9/16
2009 Marty Stubstad Nebraska 73 10/16 *
2008 Marty Stubstad Iowa 67 15/16
2007 Gary Street Minnesota 66 6/16
2006 Marty Stubstad Iowa 74 10/16
2005 Marty Stubstad Nebraska 63 6/16
2004 Jamie Peterson Minnesota 61 8/16
2003 Marty Stubstad South Dakota 93 15/16 *
2002 Marty Stubstad South Dakota 65 4/16
2001 Marty Stubstad Minnesota 70 3/16
2000 Quin Feuerstein Minnesota 74 4/16 *
1999 Randy Doyle Minnesota 73 9/16 *
1998 Mark Batterson Minnesota 69 2/16
top


Small Game Hunt Award
2017 Terry Flowers & Derek Flowers 3 squirrels
2016 Dean Olson & Dave McFarlin 4 squirrels
2015 Randy Doyle, Dave Kolbert and Jamie Peterson 4 squirrels
2013 Terry Flowers & Derek Flowers 2 squirrels
2012 Dean Olson & Dave McFarlin 2 squirrels
2011 Terry Flowers, Derek Flowers, Ira Newell 3 squirrels
2010 Malcolm Caine and Dave McFarlin 6 squirrels
2009 Derek Flowers and Terry Flowers 1 squirrel
2008 Dave McFarlin 4 squirrels
2007 Malcolm Caine and Dave McFarlin 1 squirrel
2006 Jay Rud 1 squirrel
2005 Malcolm Caine and Dave McFarlin 1 squirrel
2004 Dave McFarlin & Jason Schuh-Dodge 7 squirrels
2003 Dave McFarlin, Dean Olson, Jason Schuh-Dodge 1 squirrel
2002 Bob Schnagl & Marty Stubstad 4 squirrels
2001 Terry Flowers 2 squirrels
2000 Dean Olson & Dave McFarlin 3 squirrels
1999 Chris Gates/Darrel Nelson/Terry Sanders 3 squirrels
1998 Mark Batterson/Todd Dee/Joel Goodman 2 squirrels
1997 Jeff Allen/Todd Dee/Joel Goodman 2 squirrels
1996 Dave McFarlin/Sam Payne/John Robinson 1 Raccoon & 3 skunks
1995 Jeff Allen/Mark Batterson/Todd Dee/Joel Goodman 2 Rabbits & 1 squirrel
1994 Todd Dee & Joel Goodman 1 Rabbit & 2 squirrels
top


Big Carp Award
2016 Robbie Highet 36 lbs. 2 oz.
2015 Bob Highet 29 lbs.
2014 Bob Highet 30 lbs.
2013 Todd, Ezra and Ella Lentz 14 lbs. 9 oz.
2012 Todd Lentz 12 lbs. 7 oz.
2011 Todd Lentz 15 lbs. 7 oz.
2010 Todd Lentz 18 lbs. 2 oz.
2009 Mike Lentz 21 lbs. 8 oz.
2008 David Lane 10 lbs. 1 oz.
2003 Aaron Tebay 32 lbs.
2002 Tom Kothenbeutel 15 lbs.
2001 Aaron Tebay 18 lbs.
2000 Kevin Banitt 8 lbs.
1999 Terry Banitt 23 lbs.
1998 Tom & Joey Kothenbeutel 21 lbs.
1997 Tom Kothenbeutel 30 lbs.
1996 Tom Kothenbeutel 24 lbs.
1995 Tom Kothenbeutel 25 lbs.
1994 Randy Guenthner 24 lbs.
1993 Kristy Arndt 22 lbs.
1992 Steven Tebay 25 lbs.
1991 Steven Tebay 19 lbs.
1990 Mike Rehnelt 12 lbs. 2 oz.
1989 Tim Stahma. 5 lbs.
1988 Brandt Wobig 22 lbs.
1987 Jason Banitt 20 lbs.
1986 Lary Streiff 24 lbs.
1985 Randy Doyle 5 lbs. 1/4 oz.
1984 Randy Doyle/Dick Hodge/Terry Sanders 12 lbs.
1983 Dan Bell 8 lbs. 1/2 oz.
1982 Tom Lofgren 9 lbs. 8 oz.
1981 Jan Finley 17 lbs. 1 oz.
1980 Jan Finley 12 lbs.
1979 Larry Streiff 7 lbs. 8 oz.
1978 Larry Streiff 10 lbs.
top


Tracker Award
2000 George Knesel
1999 Kevin Banitt
1997 Randy Doyle
1996 Randy Doyle
1994 Joel Goodman
1993 Mike Gordon
top


Page last update 8/7/2017 10:27:04 AM
Questions or comments about this web site contact the webmaster